English

SPEAKERS OF THE GRAND NATIONAL ASSEMBLY OF TURKEY

Mustafa Kemal ATATÜRK
(1881 - 1938)
TERM OF OFFICE
24.04.1920 - 29.10.1923

 

Ali Fethi OKYAR
(1880 - 1943)
TERM OF OFFICE
01.11.1923 - 22.11.1924

 

Kazım ÖZALP
(1880 - 1968)
TERM OF OFFICE
26.11.1924-01.03.1935

 

M.Abdülhalik RENDA
(1881 - 1957)
TERM OF OFFICE
01.03.1935 - 05.08.1946

 

Kazım KARABEKİR
(1882 - 1948)
TERM OF OFFICE
05.08.1946 - 26.01.1948

 

Ali Fuat CEBESOY
(1883 - 1968)
TERM OF OFFICE
30.01.1948 - 01.11.1948

 

M.Şükrü SARAÇOĞLU
(1887 - 1953)
TERM OF OFFICE
01.11.1948 - 22.5.1950

 

Refik KORALTAN
(1890 - 1974)
TERM OF OFFICE
22.05.1950 - 27.5.1960

 

Dr.Fuat SİRMEN
(1899-1981)
TERM OF OFFICE
01.11.1961 - 10.10.1965

 

Ferruh BOZBEYLİ
(1927)
TERM OF OFFICE
22.10.1965 - 01.11.1970

 

Sabit Osman AVCI
(1921-2009)
TERM OF OFFICE
26.11.1970 - 14.10.1973

 

Kemal GÜVEN
(1921)
TERM OF OFFICE
18.12.1973 - 05.06.1977

 

Dr.Cahit KARAKAŞ
(1928)
TERM OF OFFICE
17.11.1977 - 12.09.1980

 

Necmettin KARADUMAN
(1927)
TERM OF OFFICE
04.12.1983 - 29.11.1987

 

Yıldırım AKBULUT
(1935)
TERM OF OFFICE
24.12.1987 - 09.11.1989

 

İsmet Kaya ERDEM
(1928)
TERM OF OFFICE
21.11.1989 - 20.10.1991

 

Hüsamettin CİNDORUK
(1933)
TERM OF OFFICE
16.11.1991 - 01.10.1995

 

İsmet SEZGİN
(1928)
TERM OF OFFICE
18.10.1995 - 24.12.1995

 

Mustafa KALEMLİ
(1943)
TERM OF OFFICE
25.01.1996 - 30.09.1997

 

Hikmet ÇETİN
(1937)
TERM OF OFFICE
16.10.1997 - 18.04.1999

 

Yıldırım AKBULUT
(1935)
TERM OF OFFICE
20.05.1999 - 30.09.2000

 

Ömer İZGİ
(1940)
TERM OF OFFICE
18.10.2000 - 03.11.2002

 

Bülent ARINÇ
(1948)
TERM OF OFFICE
19.11.2002 - 22.07.2007

 

Köksal TOPTAN
(1943)
TERM OF OFFICE
09.08.2007 - 05.08.2009

 

Mehmet Ali ŞAHİN
(1950)
TERM OF OFFICE
05.08.2009 - 12.06.2011

 

Cemil ÇİÇEK
(1946)
TERM OF OFFICE
04.07.2011 - 07.06.2015

 

İsmet YILMAZ
(1961)
TERM OF OFFICE
01.07.2015 - 01.11.2015

 

İsmail KAHRAMAN
(1940)
TERM OF OFFICE
22.11.2015 -

 

facebooktwitterfacebook